San Jose
HOME / CITIES

Things to do in San Jose

399 concerts, sporting events and shows in San Jose

Top San Jose Events

Popular Venues in San Jose

All Upcoming Events

Learn More About San Jose Events

Where can I find events in San Jose?

TerraWAV lists 300 upcoming events in San Jose across concerts, sports, theater, and more, aggregated from multiple ticket marketplaces so you can compare options in one place.

What events are happening in San Jose?

Right now the San Jose calendar includes 193 concerts, 50 sports events, and 20 theater shows. Scroll up to browse the full list, or use the category tabs to narrow it down.

What are things to do in San Jose?

Catch a show at one of the venues below, see a game, or find something happening tonight — use the date filters at the top for events today, tomorrow, or this weekend.

More Events in San Jose

San Jose Venues

Nearby cities to San Jose